Loading...

Past Party President

Sl.No NAME PERIOD
1 SHRI. M. CHANDRASHEKAR 14-07-1987 TO 1985
2 Shri M.P. Prakash 14-07-1987 to 1989
3 Mr. B. Rachayya 1989 to 1990
4 Shri D.B. Chandregauda 1990 to 1991 (in charge)
5 Shri J.H. Patel 15-08-1993 from 1991
6 Shri H.D. Deve Gowda 15-08-1993 to 11-12-1994
7 Shri C.M. Ibrahim 01-01-1995 to 11-12-1997
8 Pro: a. Lakshmisagar (President) 14-06-1996 to 10-05-1997
9 Shri B.L. Shankar 10-06-1997 to 20-01-1999
10 Mr. Siddaramaiah 20-01-1999 to 12-08-2004
11 Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy 2004 to 2006
12 Mr. N. Thippanna 12-08-2004 to 20-03-2006
13 Shri M.P. Prakash 20-03-2006 to 03-09-2007
14 Mr. Merabuddin N. Patel 03-09-2007 to 07-10-2008
15 Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy 31-10-2008 to 13-09-2013
16 Shri. A. Krishnappa 13-09-2013 to 23-04-2014
17 Shri M.S. Narayana Rao (Provisional President) 26-04-2014 to 12-11-2014
18 Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy From 13-11-2014
19 Shri M.S. Narayana Rao (President) From 13-11-2014
20 Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy 08-12-2016/09-12-2016 to 05-08-2018
21 Shri. H. Viswanath 05/082018 to 04/06/2019
22 Shri. H.K. Kumaraswamy 04-07-2019 to